October 2019

All Saints Lutheran Church, Phoenix AZ

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
7:00pm
A Time For Us Bible Study
9:00am
JOY Circle Bible Study
6:30pm
Stewardship Team Meeting
7:00pm
Culinary
2
7:00am
Men's Breakfast Bible Study
9:00am
Cut Ups
6:00pm
New Member Class
3
9:15am
MOPS
7:00pm
Sanctuary Choir
4
6:30pm
"Community Music Cafe!" Open Mic
5
5:00pm
5pm HOLY COMMUNION WORSHIP
8:00am
Setup - ELCA Generosity Project
9:30am
ELCA Generosity Project
6:30pm
CARD Group
6
9:00 & 10:45 HOLY COMMUNION WORSHIP
9:00am
Children's Sunday School (2 Yrs-6th Grade)
9:00am
High School Bible Study
9:00am
Confirmation (7th,8th,9th Grade)
10:10am
Alleluia Singers
10:10am
TEN45 Singers
10:30am
Adult Sunday School
7
5:45pm
Bells
6:30pm
Grief Support
6:30pm
Journeying Together Faithfully led by SGAT
7:00pm
CODA & AA
8
9:30am
Book Club
6:30pm
SM Peer Supervision
6:30pm
MOMS Connect
7:00pm
Executive Council
9
7:00am
Men's Breakfast Bible Study
9:00am
Cut Ups
10:30am
Senior Ministry Team
6:00pm
New Member Class
10
9:15am
MOPS "Get It Done"
7:00pm
Sanctuary Choir
11
12:00pm
Friday Friendly
6:00pm
Faith Freaks Gang
12
5:00pm
5pm HOLY COMMUNION WORSHIP
7:00pm
Living Room Meetings led by SGAT
13
9:00 & 10:45 HOLY COMMUNION WORSHIP
8:00am
Blood Drive
9:00am
Children's Sunday School (2 Yrs-6th Grade)
9:00am
High School Bible Study
9:00am
Confirmation (7th,8th,9th Grade)
10:10am
Alleluia Singers
10:10am
TEN45 Singers
10:30am
Adult Sunday School
2:45pm
All Youth Open House Group Outing Corn Maze
14
5:45pm
Bells
6:30pm
Grief Support
7:00pm
CODA & AA
15
8:00am
Finance Team Meeting
6:00pm
Council
16
7:00am
Men's Breakfast Bible Study
11:00am
Nicholas Olsen Memorial Service
6:00pm
New Member Class
17
9:15am
MOPS
7:00pm
Sanctuary Choir
18
19
5:00pm
5pm HOLY COMMUNION WORSHIP
7:00am
Heavenly Hikers
10:00am
Living Room Meetings led by SGAT
20
9:00 & 10:45 HOLY COMMUNION WORSHIP
9:00am
Children's Sunday School (2 Yrs-6th Grade)
9:00am
High School Bible Study
9:00am
Confirmation (7th,8th,9th Grade)
10:10am
Alleluia Singers
10:10am
TEN45 Singers
10:30am
Adult Sunday School
5:00pm
CARD Group
21
5:45pm
Bells
6:30pm
Grief Support
7:00pm
CODA & AA
22
6:30pm
MOMS Connect
6:30pm
Living Room Meetings led by SGAT
23
7:00am
Men's Breakfast Bible Study
9:00am
Cut Ups
6:00pm
New Member Class
24
9:15am
MOPS TLC
11:00am
Ross Memorial Service
7:00pm
Sanctuary Choir
25
26
5:00pm
5pm HOLY COMMUNION WORSHIP
11:00am
Tancke Memorial Service
27
9:00 & 10:45 HOLY COMMUNION WORSHIP
9:00am
Children's Sunday School (2 Yrs-6th Grade)
9:00am
3rd Grade Bible Adventure Milestone
9:00am
High School Bible Study
9:00am
Confirmation (7th,8th,9th Grade)
10:10am
Alleluia Singers
10:10am
TEN45 Singers
10:30am
Adult Sunday School
1:30pm
AZ Faith Network Meeting
1:45pm
OWL Adventure Trip - Arizona Winds Fall Concert
28
5:45pm
Bells
6:30pm
Grief Support
7:00pm
CODA & AA
29
30
7:00am
Men's Breakfast Bible Study
9:00am
Cut Ups
6:00pm
New Member Class
31